Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Fontana Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Fontana AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Fontana California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Fontana CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Fontana Crime Index 41722523.44479.3
 
Fontana Violent Crimes 863522553.5
Fontana Murders 537
Fontana Rapes 4024.233.1
Fontana Robberies 254153.6205.8
Fontana Aggravated Assaults 564341.1336.5
 
Fontana Property Crimes 33092001.43906.1
Fontana Burglaries 779471.2813.2
Fontana Larceny/Thefts 1375831.62601.7
Fontana Motor Vehicle Thefts 1155698.6501.5
 
Fontana Arsons 1  127.26N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Fontana crime collection area population of 165,336.
  • Fontana crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Fontana crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Fontana

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Fontana crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Fontana crime level is worse than national average.

 FONTANA STATISTICS
 Fontana Population: 128929
 Male Population: 63982
 Female Population: 64947
 Households: 34014
 Median Age: 26
 Average Household Size: 3.78
Fontana Population
Fontana Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement